About School (CBSE Format)

Information About School (CBSE Format)

  Information
01. Name of the school with address :
(strictly as per affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.

St. Anthony’s Secondary School  ,
Sector-9 , Faridabad ,  Haryana.
Pin - 121006

  1. E-MAIL

schoolstanthony@yahoo.co.in

  1. Ph. No.

0129-2285475

  1. FAX No.

 

02. Year of establishment of school

1978

03. Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

YES

  1. NOC No.

23/32-80,ST(5)

       (ii)          NOC issuing date

10-9-1980

04. Is the school is recognized if yes by which Authority.

C.B.S.E

05. Status of affiliation:
Permanent/ Regular/ Provisional

Regular

  1. Affiliation No.

530010

  1. Affiliation with the board since

1980

  1. Extension of affiliation upto

31-03-2020

06. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the company Act 1956.
Period up to which Registration of trust /Society is valid

Franciscan Sisters Trust for Education
Permanent

07. School Management Committee
S. No Name Father/Spouse Name Designation Occupation with Address Res. Address Phone No. Office
1 Sr. Gracy Joyce Thadathil Mr.Varghese Thadathil Chair Person Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai 1126517325
2 Sr. Matilda Mr. George Vice Chair Person Principal, St Anthony's Sr.Sec. School, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 16 St Anthony's Convent, C-6,  SDA HAUZ KHAZ, SDA,Hauz Khas, New Delhi 1126514779
3 Sr. Ambika Mr. Isac Manager Teacher, St. Francis School, Sikandra, Agra, UP St Francis Convent, Sykandra, Agra, UP 7217004405
4 Sherly Celsa Emmanuval Late Mr. Emmanuval  Secretary Principal,St Anthony's School,Sec.-9, Faridabad, Haryana St Anthony's Convent, Sec.-9, Faridabad 1292285475
5 Sr.  Santina Mr. Joseph Educationst Principal, OLF School, Sec.-14,DLF Gurgaon St Francis Convent, Sector -14, DLF, Gurgaon 1242305744
6 Sr. Lincy Mr. Jose Member Treasurer of Trust,Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai, Kalu Sarai, New Delhi -16 Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai, Kalu Sarai, New Delhi -16 1126517325
7 HUDA Representative   Member      
8 Sr. Leoni Late Mr. Kuriakose Treasurer Treasurer, St Anthony's School,Sec.-9 St Anthony's Convent, Sec.-9, Faridabad 1292285475
9 Mrs.  S Hussain Mr. Hussain Educationist President of HPSC , Divine Public School, Faridabad, Haryana Divine Public School 1292289938
10 Mr. Rajeev Khanna Mr. Nirmal Kumar Khanna Educationist Director, All Saints Public School, H.No.1005/14, Faridabad 0129 - 4144959
11 Ms. Jessy Alex Dr. Alex Pulikothil
Teacher St Anthony's Secondary School, Sec. -9, Faridabad, Haryana H.No. 1606, Sector -8, Fbd 1292285475
12 Mr. Navdeep Singh Sidhu Mrs. S Sindhu Parent Travel Marketing Tangent Inc
1368/31 , Laxman Vihar , Phase 1,
Near Prakashpuri Chowk ,
Gurgaon 122001,
Haryana
House no 1208 sector 9 Faridabad 9650536699
13 Mr. Jeetender Gupta Mr. Surender Gupta Legal advisor ADVOCATE,SB-11, 2nd Floor, Crown Plaza Mall, Sector 15A, FBD0129-4002066 150 Sector 7A, FBD - 121006  
14 Mr. Deepak Arora Jagdish Chand Arora Alumni Business Bio-med Healtcare products PVT LTD, plot no-30 DLF Ind Estate-1, Faridabad H.No-n692, Sec-15, Faridabad  
15 Ms. Papia Ghosh BARUN KUMAR GHOSH Teacher St Anthony's Secondary School, Sec. -9 House No. 17, Sector - 3, Faridabad  
16 Mrs. Vandana Mr. Rakesh Kumar Parent Housewife H.No-603, Sec-9, Faridabad  
08. Name and Official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent. Sr. Ivy
Clara Niwas , Kalu Sarai , New Delhi – 110016
  1. E-MAIL
Claraniwas8@hotmail.com
  1. Ph. No.
011-26517325
  1. Fax No.
011-26566375
     
09. AREA OF SCHOOL CAMPUS
  1. In Acres
8.23 Acres
  1. In Sq. Mtrs.
33305.628172
  1. Built up Area(Sq. Mtrs)
3096.1819
  1. Area of playground in sq. mtrs
31228.72
  1. Other facilities
 
  1. Swimming pool
NO
  1. Indoor games
T.T., Carrom, Chess etc.
  1. Dance Room
YES
  1. Gymnasium
NO
  1. Music Rooms
YES
  1. Hostels
NO
  1. Health and Medical Checkup
YES
10. Details of fee Structure(Quaterly)
  1. LKG
7950
  1. UKG
7950
  1. I-V
7950
  1. VI-VIII
8355
  1. IX-X
9105
11. Transport Facility
  1. Own Buses
NO
  1. Buses hired on contract basis
NO
  1. Details of transport charges
NA
12. Particulars of teaching staff(to be updated time to time)
S.No Name of Employee Designation D.O.B Date of Appointment Trained/Untrained Probation/Confirmation Qualification
1 Sherly Celsa Emmanuval Principal 20-05-1965 On transfer Trained On Transfer M A , B. Ed
2 Sheeba Vice Principal 05-06-1970 On Transfer Trained On Transfer M Sc, M Phil, B.Ed
3 Nandini Tangiri TGT 14-10-1966 01.01.1990 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B ED
4 Neena Srivastava TGT 19-02-1965 08.07.1991 Trained Confirmed M A, BEd
5 Srinivas Patnaik TGT 30-06-1970 05.10.1996 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B ED
6 Neena Gupta TGT 19-12-1966 04.04.1997 Trained Confirmed M A, BEd
7 Sreekala Vasudevan TGT 08-10-1972 06.07.1998 Trained Confirmed B A, B. Ed
8 Elizabeth R Mathai TGT 08-06-1967 02.07.2003 Trained Confirmed MA, B.Ed
9 Neelam Chadha PRT 26-09-1963 01.08.1989 Trained Confirmed B Com, B.Ed
10 Sushila Sikka PRT 12-02-1965 01.04.1994 Trained Confirmed MA, B. Ed
11 Deslin Jose PRT 25-02-1967 01.04.1994 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B.Ed
12 Alka Srivastava PRT 07-11-1962 06.04.1998 Trained Confirmed B A Music
13 Papia Ghosh PRT 27-05-1970 06.04.1998 Trained Confirmed BA, B.Ed
14 Savita Sharma TGT 28-08-1970 06.07.1999 Trained Confirmed MA, IGD
15 Minal Anand Janya PRT 30-04-1976 06.07.1998 Trained Confirmed BA, B.Ed
16 Sobha Suresh PRT 25-05-1970 02.07.2003 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B.Ed
17 Janet Fernandes PRT 20-07-1977 05.07.2005 Trained Confirmed BA, B.Ed
18 Jessy Alex TGT 05-12-1972 02.07.2007 Trained Confirmed MSc, B Ed
19 Ajita Satheesh TGT 08-08-1974 02.07.2007 Trained Confirmed MA, B Ed
20 Sheeba Devotta PRT 05-06-1970 02.07.2007 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B Ed
21 Pavan TGT 20-04-1984 20.07.2007 Trained Confirmed MA Dance
22 Rajdeep Kaur TGT 01-06-1966 01.04.2008 Trained Confirmed MA, B Ed
23 Savita PRT 07-05-1980 01.04.2010 Trained Confirmed BA,BPE
24 Surender Pal Kaur PRT 07-05-1975 01.04.2010 Trained Confirmed MA, B Ed
25 Harleen Kaur TGT 26-06-1987 01.10.2011 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B.Ed
26 Neha Dhiman PRT 28-12-1985 05.01.2011 Trained Confirmed B Com &T T C
27 Paramjeet Kaur PRT 03-10-1977 01.09.2011 Trained Confirmed BA,Dipl in Art & Craft
28 Caroline Gidian PRT 05-04-1988 01.09.2011 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B Ed
29 Ridhi Dhamija PRT 29-05-1985 01.09.2011 Trained Confirmed M Com, B Ed
30 Reesha V Nair TGT 28-06-1979 01.04.2012 Trained Confirmed BA, B.Ed
31 Anupam Srivastava TGT 07-02-1967 01.09.2012 Trained Confirmed MA B.Ed
32 Sarah David PRT 08-04-1977 01.04.2012 Trained Confirmed MA, B Ed
33 Ridhi Gosain PRT 23-08-1972 01.09.2012 Trained Confirmed BA , B Ed
34 M Lakshmi TGT 14-01-1983 24.03.2014 Trained Confirmed M Sc, B Ed
35 Mr. Joby T.P TGT 10-02-1980 07.07.2014 Trained Confirmed MSc,BEd,PGDCA
36 Tamanna Khanduja Attendant Lib 21-11-1976 01.07.2015 Trained Confirmed MA, NTT Library
37 S. Shanthi TGT 21-05-1977 01.07.2015 Trained Confirmed B Sc, B Ed
38 Chaya Hansdak TGT 15-03-1981 03.07.2017 Trained Confirmed BA, Bed
39 Manjula James TGT 20-06-1976 02.07.2019 Trained Exten. Of Probation BA, B.Ed
40 Sunila Mathew PRT 22-12-1987 02.07.2019 Trained Contract MSc,M Ed
41 Mary Charles PRT 20-04-1969 02.07.2019 Trained Confirmed MA & NTT
42 Anita Mathai TGT 11-08-1969 02.07.2019 Trained Contract M Com, B Ed
43 Chidhanya Binu PRT 17-10-1987 02.07.2019 Trained Confirmed M Sc. B Ed
44 Sini M Thomas PRT 21-02-1993 02.07.2019 Trained Probation B A (Pursuing B Ed)
45 Seema Jain PRT 01-12-1974 02.07.2019 Trained Contract BA, B Ed, NTT
46 Ekta Aggarwal TGT 22-11-1980 02.07.2019 Trained Contract MCA, B Ed
47 Sonam Ahuja PRT 05-06-1991 02.07.2019 Trained Contract B Tec
48 Pampa Banerjee PRT 17-06-1983 02.07.2019 Trained Contract B Com &Sr. Dip Music
49 Munisha TGT 24-10-1989 02.07.2019 Trained Contract BTec,MCA
50 Anjul Arora Partime Counssellor 23-02-1976 02.07.2019 Trained Part time B Com, B Ed,
51 Vinita Rani TGT 08-02-1984 02.07.2019 Trained Exen. Probation MA, B ED, UGC, NET
52 Nupur Jhanji Librarian 08-04-1974 02.07.2019 Trained Exen. Probation BLISC, Ma
53 Neha Ismail PRT 27-06-1982 02.07.2019 Trained Contract MA, B Ed
54 Ashley Sibichan TGT 24-02-1996 02.07.2019 Trained Contract MA, B Ed. result awaited
55 Laxmi Mittal TGT 14-12-1987 02.07.2019 Trained Probation MA,Bed,HTET,PhD,UGC
56 Stephy Sara Simon TGT 20-11-1991 02.07.2019 Trained Contract M. Sc, B Ed
57 Sinju S Paul PRT 18-10-1993 02.07.2019 Trained Probation B.Com,Pursuing B Ed
58 Vijay Sharma TGT 05-06-1959 02.07.2019 Trained Contract MA, B Ed
59 Manorma Malhotra Primary Coordinator 16-02-1955 02.07.2019 Trained Contract BA, Bed
60 Rohit Tanwar TGT (PET) 06-10-1985 02.07.2019 Trained Contract BPE, M.PED, D Y S
61 Ms. Bhavya Jose TGT 23-05-1993 02.07.2019 Trained Contract MA, B Ed
62 Kirti Kiran Xalxo PRT On Transfer Trained On Transfer B A, B Ed
63 Suraj PET 10-08-1997 02.07.2019 Trained Contract BPE Pursuing, D Licence
64 Anang Pal TGT (PET) 04-09-1974 02.07.2019 Trained Contract M A, M.Ped,NIS, Phd
65 M Jeyasheela Fatima Mary Nurse 19-07-1985 On Transfer Trained On Transfer Diploma in Nursing
66 Yesudas Jude Joseph Accountant 22-12-1983 01.07.2019 Trained Contract B Sc, CA
67 Mr Rahul Dev saini Front Officer cum Clerk 18-09-1990 03.12.2018 Trained Contract B. Tech
68 Rattan Singh Discpline& Safety incharge 04-06-1953 02.07.2019 Trained Contract BA, DPED,LNCP
69 Aradhana Paul NTT 14-05-1975 01.04.1998 Trained Confirmed BA,NTT
70 Cordelia D'Souza NTT 09-12-1970 01.04.1996 Trained Confirmed BA, NTT
71 Anupama Samal NTT 20-01-1972 01.07.2009 Trained Confirmed BA, NTT
72 Monika Dutta NTT 02-11-1976 02.07.2004 Trained Confirmed BA, NTT
73 Anima Kerketta NTT 22-12-1980 02.07.2019 Trained Probation BA, NTT
74 Shani Mathew NTT 28-09-1974 02.07.2019 Trained Contract B.Com,NTT
75 Shelly arora NTT 18-12-1978 08.07.2019 Trained Contract BA,NTT
76 Ms Shikha Sharma NTT 20-05-1965 02.07.2019 Trained Contract B Com,B.Ed,D.ED
13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff (to be updated time to time)
Designation
PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.
Scale of Pay Grade pay % DA HRA EPF contribution
TGT Pay Matrix Level -7 NA 12% of Basic 16% As Applicable
PRT Pay Matrix Level - 6 NA 12% of Basic 16% As Applicable
NURSERY Pay Matrix Level - 4 NA 12% of Basic 16% As Applicable
14. Mode of Payment of Salary  
   
  1. Name of the bank through which salary is drawing.
Indian Overseas Bank, YMCA
  1. Through single cheque transfer advice
YES
  1. Individual cheque
NA
  1. Cash
NA
15. Library facilities
  (i) Size of the Library in Sq. Feet  
  (ii) No. Periodicals 14
  (iii)No. of dailies 3
  (iv) No. of Reference books class-wise 500
  (v) No. of Magazine 16
  (vi) Others 16635
16. Name of the Grievance / redressal Officer with E-Mail, Ph. No. , Fax No.  
17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Sr. Gemma, Mrs. Jessy Alex,
18. Class Wise Student strength

Class

A

B C D Total
LKG 39 39 40 38 156
UKG 44 45 44 43 176
1 44 45 44 45 178
2 44 46 47 44 181
3 46 46 45 45 182
4 43 43 38 42 166
5 40 45 44 44 173
6 45 43 43 45 176
7 44 41 41 43 169
8 42 45 41 43 171
9 41 41 41 42 165
10 46 48 47 0 141
Total 518 527 515 474 2034
19.   Academic Session period From:      1st April 2019 to 31st March 2020
20. Vacation Period From:       LKG & UKG : 15th May 2019 to 1st July 2019 (Tentative)
       I to VIII : 25th May 2019 to 1st July 2019 (Tentative)
       IX & X : 31st May 2019 to 1st July 2019 (Tentative)
21. Admission Period From:       1st March 2019 to 31st July 2019 (Tentative)

© 2017 All Rights Reserved by, St. Anthony's Secondary School, Faridabad

Designed & Maintained by: Franciscan